St. Joseph the Worker Council #4215

                                                           Grand Knights  

                                                                                                   *=Deceased

 

1956      John Artim *                                                   2000-02 Kenneth W. Harkanson FDD                                                                     

1956-57 Martin Keneally *                                        2002-03 Michael J. Walsh

1957-58 Harry J. Flaherty *                                        2003-05 Vince Haggerty PFN

1958-59 Charles G. Brown *                                      2005-07 Thomas Gallagher FDD

1959-60 Patrick Haworth *                                         2007-08 Mark Kronberger

1960-61 Charles B. Payne*                                         2008-11 James Price

1961-63 James A. McCole, FDD PFN *                    2011-12 Thomas Callahan

1963-64 Arthur Powers                                                2012-14 Alan Wersler

1964-65 Edmond J. Wilkins, FDD *                          2014-16 Furman Miles

1965-66 Thomas J. Ennis                                              2016-2017 Joseph Jones

1966-67 John Stancker, FDD

1967-68 James J. Dougherty *

1968-69 Richard V. Nawalinski*

1969-70 James V. McManamon*

1970-71 Louis Trapp *

1971-72 Ben Stief

1972-73 Tony Jackopin, FDD *

1973-74 Fred Hill, FDD *

1974-75 Anthony Cecconi *

1975-76 Albert Pillich

1976-78 John Fidishun, FDD, PFN, FST, FM*

1978-79 Joseph Todd *

1979-80 Henry C. Conroy

1980-81 Thomas F. Wagner

1981-82 Arthur M. Herman *

1982-84 Steve Battershell, FDD *

1984-85 Thomas Brennan

1985-86 Joseph Murphy *

1986-87 Frank Suriani *

1987-88 Frank Westall

1988-89 George J. Walter

1989-90 James A Pearce, Jr.

1990-91 William T. Alley *

1991-92 William J. Kozak, FDD

1992-93 Joseph M. Friscia

1993-94 Donald Cramer *

1994-95 Edward M. McKenna

1995-96 James J. Stewart

1996-97 James D. Morse, Sr.,F DD

1997-99 Michael A. Dombrowski, Sr.

1999-2000 Jack Stancker

 

 

 

 

.

.

.

ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER COUNCIL

PAST GRAND KNIGHTS FROM OTHER COUNCILS

Greg H. Benson

Ronald B. Boris

Thomas P. Callan, Jr.*

Paul E. Coleman

Timothy J. Coyne, Jr.

LeRoy M. Rhodes, Jr.